Home › Commander precons › Legends' Legacy

Legends' Legacy precon: decklist and value

Legends' Legacy is a Commander precon from Dominaria United Commander, released 9 September 2022, led by Dihada, Binder of Wills (white, black and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €137.64 / $182.64 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Dihada, Binder of Wills artwork

Dihada, Binder of Wills · art by Néstor Ossandón Leal

€137.64singles value ($182.64 on TCGplayer)
Shizo, Death's Storehousemost valuable card, €22.85
71%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 53 rares and mythics

Is Legends' Legacy worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Legends' Legacy are worth about €137.64 / $182.64. 71% of that sits in ten cards, led by Shizo, Death's Storehouse and The Reaver Cleaver, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
€22.85 / $35.18
The Reaver Cleaver
The Reaver Cleaver
€21.99 / $28.93
Cadric, Soul Kindler
Cadric, Soul Kindler
€18.23 / $16.28
Dihada, Binder of Wills
Dihada, Binder of Wills
€13.82 / $14.25
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
€4.34 / $4.97
Oketra's Monument
Oketra's Monument
€3.76 / $4.61
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€3.42 / $5.11
Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant
Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant
€3.21 / $3.62

How much of Legends' Legacy do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Dihada, Binder of WillsCommander€13.82

Instants (7)

1× Wear // Tear€2.26
1× Generous Gift€1.05
1× Bedevil€0.41
1× Mortify€0.24
1× Hero's Downfall€0.18

Sorceries (7)

1× Night's Whisper€0.63
1× Kaya's Wrath€0.41
1× Read the Bones€0.32
1× Ambition's Cost€0.14

Artifacts (17)

1× The Reaver Cleaver€21.99
1× Bontu's Monument€3.13
1× Fellwar Stone€1.00
1× Sol Ring€0.93
1× Arcane Signet€0.56
1× Honor-Worn Shaku€0.46
1× Heroes' Podium€0.44
1× Hedron Archive€0.15
1× Hero's Blade€0.13

Enchantments (1)

1× Day of Destiny€0.32

Lands (39)

1× Reliquary Tower€3.42
1× Tyrite Sanctum€2.62
1× Bojuka Bog€1.86
1× Caves of Koilos€1.02
1× Shivan Gorge€0.67
1× Rakdos Carnarium€0.35
1× Temple of Malice€0.29
1× Foreboding Ruins€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.25
1× Nomad Outpost€0.25
1× Boros Garrison€0.23
1× Orzhov Basilica€0.21
1× Smoldering Marsh€0.14
5× Mountain€0.45
5× Swamp€0.45
1× Evolving Wilds€0.08
6× Plains€0.30

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Dominaria United Commander

Other white, black and red precons