CARD DISCOVERY

Zuran Orb

What can you build with Zuran Orb?

Sacrifice a land: You gain 2 life.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Nuka-Cola Vending MachineCauldron of EssenceTrading Post Zuran Orb X-RAY TARGET · Zuran Orb

Zuran Orb → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONZuran Orb
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Zuran Orb

Sacrifice a land: You gain 2 life.

TYPEArtifact
MANA{0}
COLOR IDENTITY
PRINTINGME1 · #174
Zuran OrbX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Zuran Orb, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Zuran Orb

What is Zuran Orb?

Sacrifice a land: You gain 2 life.

What can you build with Zuran Orb?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Zuran Orb. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Zuran Orb?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.