CARD DISCOVERY

Young Necromancer

What can you build with Young Necromancer?

When this creature enters, you may exile two cards from your graveyard. When you do, return target creature card from your graveyard to the battlefield.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Syr Konrad, the GrimSkull ProphetChainer, Nightmare Adept Young Necromancer X-RAY TARGET · Young Necromancer

Young Necromancer → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONYoung Necromancer
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Young Necromancer

When this creature enters, you may exile two cards from your graveyard. When you do, return target creature card from your graveyard to the battlefield.

TYPECreature — Human Warlock
MANA{4}{B}
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGJ21 · #406
Young NecromancerX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Young Necromancer, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Young Necromancer

What is Young Necromancer?

When this creature enters, you may exile two cards from your graveyard. When you do, return target creature card from your graveyard to the battlefield.

What can you build with Young Necromancer?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Young Necromancer. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Young Necromancer?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.