CARD DISCOVERY

Where Ancients Tread

What can you build with Where Ancients Tread?

Whenever a creature you control with power 5 or greater enters, you may have this enchantment deal 5 damage to any target.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Goblin BombardmentDragon TempestAnnie Joins Up Where Ancients Tread X-RAY TARGET · Where Ancients Tread

Where Ancients Tread → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONWhere Ancients Tread
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Where Ancients Tread

Whenever a creature you control with power 5 or greater enters, you may have this enchantment deal 5 damage to any target.

TYPEEnchantment
MANA{4}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGALA · #122
Where Ancients TreadX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Where Ancients Tread, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Where Ancients Tread

What is Where Ancients Tread?

Whenever a creature you control with power 5 or greater enters, you may have this enchantment deal 5 damage to any target.

What can you build with Where Ancients Tread?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Where Ancients Tread. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Where Ancients Tread?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.