CARD DISCOVERY

Water Tribe Captain

What can you build with Water Tribe Captain?

{5}: Creatures you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumEsper SentinelRoaming Throne Water Tribe Captain X-RAY TARGET · Water Tribe Captain

Water Tribe Captain → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONWater Tribe Captain
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Water Tribe Captain

{5}: Creatures you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.

TYPECreature — Human Soldier Ally
MANA{2}{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGTLA · #41
Water Tribe CaptainX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Water Tribe Captain, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Water Tribe Captain

What is Water Tribe Captain?

{5}: Creatures you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.

What can you build with Water Tribe Captain?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Water Tribe Captain. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Water Tribe Captain?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.