CARD DISCOVERY

Wanted Scoundrels

What can you build with Wanted Scoundrels?

When this creature dies, target opponent creates two Treasure tokens. (They're artifacts with "{T}, Sacrifice this token: Add one mana of any color.")

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Pitiless PlundererLotho, Corrupt ShirriffWarren Soultrader Wanted Scoundrels X-RAY TARGET · Wanted Scoundrels

Wanted Scoundrels → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONWanted Scoundrels
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Wanted Scoundrels

When this creature dies, target opponent creates two Treasure tokens. (They're artifacts with "{T}, Sacrifice this token: Add one mana of any color.")

TYPECreature — Human Pirate
MANA{1}{B}
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGXLN · #131
Wanted ScoundrelsX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Wanted Scoundrels, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Wanted Scoundrels

What is Wanted Scoundrels?

When this creature dies, target opponent creates two Treasure tokens. (They're artifacts with "{T}, Sacrifice this token: Add one mana of any color.")

What can you build with Wanted Scoundrels?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Wanted Scoundrels. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Wanted Scoundrels?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.