CARD DISCOVERY

Walk the Aeons

What can you build with Walk the Aeons?

Buyback—Sacrifice three Islands. (You may sacrifice three Islands in addition to any other costs as you cast this spell. If you do, put this card into your hand as it resolves.) Target player takes an extra turn after this one.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

PonderWindfallPreordain Walk the Aeons X-RAY TARGET · Walk the Aeons

Walk the Aeons → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONWalk the Aeons
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Walk the Aeons

Buyback—Sacrifice three Islands. (You may sacrifice three Islands in addition to any other costs as you cast this spell. If you do, put this card into your hand as it resolves.) Target player takes an extra turn after this one.

TYPESorcery
MANA{4}{U}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGTSR · #98
Walk the AeonsX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Walk the Aeons, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Walk the Aeons

What is Walk the Aeons?

Buyback—Sacrifice three Islands. (You may sacrifice three Islands in addition to any other costs as you cast this spell. If you do, put this card into your hand as it resolves.) Target player takes an extra turn after this one.

What can you build with Walk the Aeons?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Walk the Aeons. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Walk the Aeons?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.