CARD DISCOVERY

Twitching Doll

What can you build with Twitching Doll?

{T}: Add one mana of any color. Put a nest counter on this creature. {T}, Sacrifice this creature: Create a 2/2 green Spider creature token with reach for each counter on this creature. Activate only as a sorcery.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Arasta of the Endless WebShelob, Child of UngoliantSpider-Ham, Peter Porker Twitching Doll X-RAY TARGET · Twitching Doll

Twitching Doll → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONTwitching Doll
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Twitching Doll

{T}: Add one mana of any color. Put a nest counter on this creature. {T}, Sacrifice this creature: Create a 2/2 green Spider creature token with reach for each counter on this creature. Activate only as a sorcery.

TYPEArtifact Creature — Spider Toy
MANA{1}{G}
COLOR IDENTITYG
PRINTINGDSK · #384
Twitching DollX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Twitching Doll, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Twitching Doll

What is Twitching Doll?

{T}: Add one mana of any color. Put a nest counter on this creature. {T}, Sacrifice this creature: Create a 2/2 green Spider creature token with reach for each counter on this creature. Activate only as a sorcery.

What can you build with Twitching Doll?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Twitching Doll. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Twitching Doll?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.