CARD DISCOVERY

The Huntsman's Redemption

What can you build with The Huntsman's Redemption?

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Create a 3/3 green Beast creature token. II — You may sacrifice a creature. If you do, search your library for a creature or basic land card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle. III — Up to two target creatures each get +2/+2 and gain trample until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Urza's SagaBinding the Old GodsEldritch Evolution The Huntsman's Redemption X-RAY TARGET · The Huntsman's Redemption

The Huntsman's Redemption → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONThe Huntsman's Redemption
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

The Huntsman's Redemption

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Create a 3/3 green Beast creature token. II — You may sacrifice a creature. If you do, search your library for a creature or basic land card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle. III — Up to two target creatures each get +2/+2 and gain trample until end of turn.

TYPEEnchantment — Saga
MANA{2}{G}
COLOR IDENTITYG
PRINTINGWOE · #176
The Huntsman's RedemptionX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around The Huntsman's Redemption, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about The Huntsman's Redemption

What is The Huntsman's Redemption?

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Create a 3/3 green Beast creature token. II — You may sacrifice a creature. If you do, search your library for a creature or basic land card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle. III — Up to two target creatures each get +2/+2 and gain trample until end of turn.

What can you build with The Huntsman's Redemption?

Explore related cards and commander paths around The Huntsman's Redemption. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use The Huntsman's Redemption?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.