CARD DISCOVERY

The Bears of Littjara

What can you build with The Bears of Littjara?

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Create a 2/2 blue Shapeshifter creature token with changeling. II — Any number of target Shapeshifter creatures you control have base power and toughness 4/4. III — Choose up to one target creature or planeswalker. Each creature with power 4 or greater you control deals damage equal to its power to that permanent.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Urza's SagaDoubling SeasonParallel Lives The Bears of Littjara X-RAY TARGET · The Bears of Littjara

The Bears of Littjara → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONThe Bears of Littjara
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

The Bears of Littjara

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Create a 2/2 blue Shapeshifter creature token with changeling. II — Any number of target Shapeshifter creatures you control have base power and toughness 4/4. III — Choose up to one target creature or planeswalker. Each creature with power 4 or greater you control deals damage equal to its power to that permanent.

TYPEEnchantment — Saga
MANA{1}{G}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYGU
PRINTINGPKHM · #205s
The Bears of LittjaraX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around The Bears of Littjara, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about The Bears of Littjara

What is The Bears of Littjara?

(As this Saga enters and after your draw step, add a lore counter. Sacrifice after III.) I — Create a 2/2 blue Shapeshifter creature token with changeling. II — Any number of target Shapeshifter creatures you control have base power and toughness 4/4. III — Choose up to one target creature or planeswalker. Each creature with power 4 or greater you control deals damage equal to its power to that permanent.

What can you build with The Bears of Littjara?

Explore related cards and commander paths around The Bears of Littjara. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use The Bears of Littjara?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.