COMMANDER DISCOVERY

Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern

See what you can build around Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern.

Menace Whenever an opponent sacrifices a nontoken permanent or discards a permanent card, you may put that card from a graveyard onto the battlefield under your control. // {T}: Target player loses 3 life unless they sacrifice a nonland permanent of their choice or discard a card. {3}{B}: Untap Tergrid's Lantern.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Jarad, Golgari Lich LordCauldron of EssenceGrist, the Hunger Tide Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern X-RAY TARGET · Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern

Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONTergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern

Menace Whenever an opponent sacrifices a nontoken permanent or discards a permanent card, you may put that card from a graveyard onto the battlefield under your control. // {T}: Target player loses 3 life unless they sacrifice a nonland permanent of their choice or discard a card. {3}{B}: Untap Tergrid's Lantern.

TYPELegendary Creature — God // Legendary Artifact
MANA
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGKHM · #112
Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's LanternX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
COMMANDER PATH
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern

What is Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern?

Menace Whenever an opponent sacrifices a nontoken permanent or discards a permanent card, you may put that card from a graveyard onto the battlefield under your control. // {T}: Target player loses 3 life unless they sacrifice a nonland permanent of their choice or discard a card. {3}{B}: Untap Tergrid's Lantern.

What can you build with Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

What kind of commander is Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern?

Tergrid, God of Fright // Tergrid's Lantern is a Legendary Creature — God // Legendary Artifact with color identity B.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.