CARD DISCOVERY

Sway of Illusion

What can you build with Sway of Illusion?

Any number of target creatures become the color of your choice until end of turn. Draw a card.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Arcane DenialBrainstormFrantic Search Sway of Illusion X-RAY TARGET · Sway of Illusion

Sway of Illusion → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONSway of Illusion
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Sway of Illusion

Any number of target creatures become the color of your choice until end of turn. Draw a card.

TYPEInstant
MANA{1}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGINV · #77
Sway of IllusionX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Sway of Illusion, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Sway of Illusion

What is Sway of Illusion?

Any number of target creatures become the color of your choice until end of turn. Draw a card.

What can you build with Sway of Illusion?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Sway of Illusion. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Sway of Illusion?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.