CARD DISCOVERY

Stronghold Overseer

What can you build with Stronghold Overseer?

Flying Shadow (This creature can block or be blocked by only creatures with shadow.) {B}{B}: Creatures with shadow get +1/+0 until end of turn and creatures without shadow get -1/-0 until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumRoaming ThroneBlood Artist Stronghold Overseer X-RAY TARGET · Stronghold Overseer

Stronghold Overseer → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONStronghold Overseer
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Stronghold Overseer

Flying Shadow (This creature can block or be blocked by only creatures with shadow.) {B}{B}: Creatures with shadow get +1/+0 until end of turn and creatures without shadow get -1/-0 until end of turn.

TYPECreature — Demon
MANA{3}{B}{B}{B}
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGTSP · #133
Stronghold OverseerX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Stronghold Overseer, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Stronghold Overseer

What is Stronghold Overseer?

Flying Shadow (This creature can block or be blocked by only creatures with shadow.) {B}{B}: Creatures with shadow get +1/+0 until end of turn and creatures without shadow get -1/-0 until end of turn.

What can you build with Stronghold Overseer?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Stronghold Overseer. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Stronghold Overseer?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.