CARD DISCOVERY

Roiling Terrain

What can you build with Roiling Terrain?

Destroy target land, then Roiling Terrain deals damage to that land's controller equal to the number of land cards in that player's graveyard.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

VandalblastSundering Eruption // Volcanic FissureGrapeshot Roiling Terrain X-RAY TARGET · Roiling Terrain

Roiling Terrain → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONRoiling Terrain
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Roiling Terrain

Destroy target land, then Roiling Terrain deals damage to that land's controller equal to the number of land cards in that player's graveyard.

TYPESorcery
MANA{2}{R}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGWWK · #88
Roiling TerrainX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Roiling Terrain, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Roiling Terrain

What is Roiling Terrain?

Destroy target land, then Roiling Terrain deals damage to that land's controller equal to the number of land cards in that player's graveyard.

What can you build with Roiling Terrain?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Roiling Terrain. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Roiling Terrain?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.