CARD DISCOVERY

Robber Fly

What can you build with Robber Fly?

Flying Whenever this creature becomes blocked, defending player discards all the cards in their hand, then draws that many cards.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Yawgmoth, Thran PhysicianLedger ShredderArchon of Cruelty Robber Fly X-RAY TARGET · Robber Fly

Robber Fly → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONRobber Fly
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Robber Fly

Flying Whenever this creature becomes blocked, defending player discards all the cards in their hand, then draws that many cards.

TYPECreature — Insect
MANA{2}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGMMQ · #209
Robber FlyX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Robber Fly, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Robber Fly

What is Robber Fly?

Flying Whenever this creature becomes blocked, defending player discards all the cards in their hand, then draws that many cards.

What can you build with Robber Fly?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Robber Fly. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Robber Fly?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.