CARD DISCOVERY

Qiqirn Merchant

What can you build with Qiqirn Merchant?

{1}, {T}: Draw a card, then discard a card. {7}, {T}, Sacrifice this creature: Draw three cards. This ability costs {1} less to activate for each Town you control.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Ledger ShredderNezahal, Primal TideBaral, Chief of Compliance Qiqirn Merchant X-RAY TARGET · Qiqirn Merchant

Qiqirn Merchant → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONQiqirn Merchant
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Qiqirn Merchant

{1}, {T}: Draw a card, then discard a card. {7}, {T}, Sacrifice this creature: Draw three cards. This ability costs {1} less to activate for each Town you control.

TYPECreature — Beast Citizen
MANA{2}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGFIN · #65
Qiqirn MerchantX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Qiqirn Merchant, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Qiqirn Merchant

What is Qiqirn Merchant?

{1}, {T}: Draw a card, then discard a card. {7}, {T}, Sacrifice this creature: Draw three cards. This ability costs {1} less to activate for each Town you control.

What can you build with Qiqirn Merchant?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Qiqirn Merchant. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Qiqirn Merchant?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.