CARD DISCOVERY

Pulse of the Fields

What can you build with Pulse of the Fields?

You gain 4 life. Then if an opponent has more life than you, return Pulse of the Fields to its owner's hand.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Restoration MagicRiot ControlSphinx's Revelation Pulse of the Fields X-RAY TARGET · Pulse of the Fields

Pulse of the Fields → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONPulse of the Fields
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Pulse of the Fields

You gain 4 life. Then if an opponent has more life than you, return Pulse of the Fields to its owner's hand.

TYPEInstant
MANA{1}{W}{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGDST · #11
Pulse of the FieldsX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Pulse of the Fields, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Pulse of the Fields

What is Pulse of the Fields?

You gain 4 life. Then if an opponent has more life than you, return Pulse of the Fields to its owner's hand.

What can you build with Pulse of the Fields?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Pulse of the Fields. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Pulse of the Fields?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.