CARD DISCOVERY

Nalathni Dragon

What can you build with Nalathni Dragon?

Flying; banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.) {R}: This creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn. If this ability has been activated four or more times this turn, sacrifice this creature at the beginning of the next end step.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumRoaming ThroneStorm-Kiln Artist Nalathni Dragon X-RAY TARGET · Nalathni Dragon

Nalathni Dragon → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONNalathni Dragon
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Nalathni Dragon

Flying; banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.) {R}: This creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn. If this ability has been activated four or more times this turn, sacrifice this creature at the beginning of the next end step.

TYPECreature — Dragon
MANA{2}{R}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGPRM · #35956
Nalathni DragonX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Nalathni Dragon, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Nalathni Dragon

What is Nalathni Dragon?

Flying; banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.) {R}: This creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn. If this ability has been activated four or more times this turn, sacrifice this creature at the beginning of the next end step.

What can you build with Nalathni Dragon?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Nalathni Dragon. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Nalathni Dragon?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.