CARD DISCOVERY

Muck Rats

What can you build with Muck Rats?

"Just as some fool said it couldn't get worse, the rats began to show up." —Foot soldier

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Lord Skitter, Sewer KingMarrow-GnawerKarumonix, the Rat King Muck Rats X-RAY TARGET · Muck Rats

Muck Rats → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONMuck Rats
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Muck Rats

"Just as some fool said it couldn't get worse, the rats began to show up." —Foot soldier

TYPECreature — Rat
MANA{B}
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGS99 · #84
Muck RatsX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Muck Rats, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Muck Rats

What is Muck Rats?

"Just as some fool said it couldn't get worse, the rats began to show up." —Foot soldier

What can you build with Muck Rats?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Muck Rats. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Muck Rats?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.