CARD DISCOVERY

Metropolis Sprite

What can you build with Metropolis Sprite?

Flying {U}: This creature gets +1/-1 until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumRoaming ThroneOrnithopter of Paradise Metropolis Sprite X-RAY TARGET · Metropolis Sprite

Metropolis Sprite → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONMetropolis Sprite
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Metropolis Sprite

Flying {U}: This creature gets +1/-1 until end of turn.

TYPECreature — Faerie Rogue
MANA{1}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGGTC · #42
Metropolis SpriteX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Metropolis Sprite, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Metropolis Sprite

What is Metropolis Sprite?

Flying {U}: This creature gets +1/-1 until end of turn.

What can you build with Metropolis Sprite?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Metropolis Sprite. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Metropolis Sprite?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.