CARD DISCOVERY

Lolth, Spider Queen

What can you build with Lolth, Spider Queen?

Whenever a creature you control dies, put a loyalty counter on Lolth. 0: You draw a card and you lose 1 life. −3: Create two 2/1 black Spider creature tokens with reach and menace. −8: You get an emblem with "Whenever an opponent is dealt combat damage by one or more creatures you control, if that player lost less than 8 life this turn, they lose life equal to the difference."

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Liliana, Dreadhorde GeneralSai, Master ThopteristTataru Taru Lolth, Spider Queen X-RAY TARGET · Lolth, Spider Queen

Lolth, Spider Queen → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONLolth, Spider Queen
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Lolth, Spider Queen

Whenever a creature you control dies, put a loyalty counter on Lolth. 0: You draw a card and you lose 1 life. −3: Create two 2/1 black Spider creature tokens with reach and menace. −8: You get an emblem with "Whenever an opponent is dealt combat damage by one or more creatures you control, if that player lost less than 8 life this turn, they lose life equal to the difference."

TYPELegendary Planeswalker — Lolth
MANA{3}{B}{B}
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGPAFR · #112p
Lolth, Spider QueenX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Lolth, Spider Queen, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Lolth, Spider Queen

What is Lolth, Spider Queen?

Whenever a creature you control dies, put a loyalty counter on Lolth. 0: You draw a card and you lose 1 life. −3: Create two 2/1 black Spider creature tokens with reach and menace. −8: You get an emblem with "Whenever an opponent is dealt combat damage by one or more creatures you control, if that player lost less than 8 life this turn, they lose life equal to the difference."

What can you build with Lolth, Spider Queen?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Lolth, Spider Queen. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Lolth, Spider Queen?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.