CARD DISCOVERY

Kjeldoran Knight

What can you build with Kjeldoran Knight?

Banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.) {1}{W}: This creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn. {W}{W}: This creature gets +0/+2 until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumEsper SentinelRoaming Throne Kjeldoran Knight X-RAY TARGET · Kjeldoran Knight

Kjeldoran Knight → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONKjeldoran Knight
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Kjeldoran Knight

Banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.) {1}{W}: This creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn. {W}{W}: This creature gets +0/+2 until end of turn.

TYPECreature — Human Knight
MANA{W}{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGICE · #36
Kjeldoran KnightX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Kjeldoran Knight, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Kjeldoran Knight

What is Kjeldoran Knight?

Banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.) {1}{W}: This creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn. {W}{W}: This creature gets +0/+2 until end of turn.

What can you build with Kjeldoran Knight?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Kjeldoran Knight. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Kjeldoran Knight?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.