CARD DISCOVERY

Into the Fae Court

What can you build with Into the Fae Court?

Draw three cards. Create a 1/1 blue Faerie creature token with flying and "This token can block only creatures with flying."

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Seize the SpoilsPonderPreordain Into the Fae Court X-RAY TARGET · Into the Fae Court

Into the Fae Court → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONInto the Fae Court
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Into the Fae Court

Draw three cards. Create a 1/1 blue Faerie creature token with flying and "This token can block only creatures with flying."

TYPESorcery
MANA{3}{U}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGWOE · #57
Into the Fae CourtX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Into the Fae Court, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Into the Fae Court

What is Into the Fae Court?

Draw three cards. Create a 1/1 blue Faerie creature token with flying and "This token can block only creatures with flying."

What can you build with Into the Fae Court?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Into the Fae Court. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Into the Fae Court?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.