CARD DISCOVERY

Interdimensional Web Watch

What can you build with Interdimensional Web Watch?

When this artifact enters, exile the top two cards of your library. Until the end of your next turn, you may play those cards. {T}: Add two mana in any combination of colors. Spend this mana only to cast spells from exile.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Sol RingArcane SignetFellwar Stone Interdimensional Web Watch X-RAY TARGET · Interdimensional Web Watch

Interdimensional Web Watch → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONInterdimensional Web Watch
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Interdimensional Web Watch

When this artifact enters, exile the top two cards of your library. Until the end of your next turn, you may play those cards. {T}: Add two mana in any combination of colors. Spend this mana only to cast spells from exile.

TYPEArtifact
MANA{4}
COLOR IDENTITY
PRINTINGSPM · #278
Interdimensional Web WatchX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Interdimensional Web Watch, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Interdimensional Web Watch

What is Interdimensional Web Watch?

When this artifact enters, exile the top two cards of your library. Until the end of your next turn, you may play those cards. {T}: Add two mana in any combination of colors. Spend this mana only to cast spells from exile.

What can you build with Interdimensional Web Watch?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Interdimensional Web Watch. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Interdimensional Web Watch?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.