CARD DISCOVERY

Inside Source

What can you build with Inside Source?

When this creature enters, create a 2/2 white and blue Detective creature token. {3}, {T}: Target Detective you control gets +2/+0 and gains vigilance until end of turn. Activate only as a sorcery.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Adeline, Resplendent CatharVoice of VictoryAnim Pakal, Thousandth Moon Inside Source X-RAY TARGET · Inside Source

Inside Source → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONInside Source
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Inside Source

When this creature enters, create a 2/2 white and blue Detective creature token. {3}, {T}: Target Detective you control gets +2/+0 and gains vigilance until end of turn. Activate only as a sorcery.

TYPECreature — Human Citizen
MANA{2}{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGMKM · #19
Inside SourceX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Inside Source, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Inside Source

What is Inside Source?

When this creature enters, create a 2/2 white and blue Detective creature token. {3}, {T}: Target Detective you control gets +2/+0 and gains vigilance until end of turn. Activate only as a sorcery.

What can you build with Inside Source?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Inside Source. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Inside Source?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.