CARD DISCOVERY

Holy Light

What can you build with Holy Light?

Nonwhite creatures get -1/-1 until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Swords to PlowsharesPath to ExileGenerous Gift Holy Light X-RAY TARGET · Holy Light

Holy Light → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONHoly Light
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Holy Light

Nonwhite creatures get -1/-1 until end of turn.

TYPEInstant
MANA{2}{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGME1 · #16
Holy LightX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Holy Light, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Holy Light

What is Holy Light?

Nonwhite creatures get -1/-1 until end of turn.

What can you build with Holy Light?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Holy Light. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Holy Light?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.