CARD DISCOVERY

Harmonic Prodigy

What can you build with Harmonic Prodigy?

Prowess (Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, this creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn.) If a triggered ability of a Shaman or another Wizard you control triggers, that ability triggers an additional time.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumRoaming ThroneStorm-Kiln Artist Harmonic Prodigy X-RAY TARGET · Harmonic Prodigy

Harmonic Prodigy → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONHarmonic Prodigy
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Harmonic Prodigy

Prowess (Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, this creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn.) If a triggered ability of a Shaman or another Wizard you control triggers, that ability triggers an additional time.

TYPECreature — Human Wizard
MANA{1}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGJ21 · #466
Harmonic ProdigyX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Harmonic Prodigy, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Harmonic Prodigy

What is Harmonic Prodigy?

Prowess (Whenever you cast a noncreature spell, this creature gets +1/+1 until end of turn.) If a triggered ability of a Shaman or another Wizard you control triggers, that ability triggers an additional time.

What can you build with Harmonic Prodigy?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Harmonic Prodigy. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Harmonic Prodigy?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.