CARD DISCOVERY

Guess Who it Is!

What can you build with Guess Who it Is!?

Look at the top ten cards of target opponent's library and choose a creature card from among them. That opponent asks you five yes or no questions about that creature. (Answer truthfully!) Then that player chooses a card name. Reveal the card. If it doesn't have that name, put it onto the battlefield under your control. Then shuffle each card not put onto the battlefield this way into its owner's library.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Blasphemous ActFaithless LootingVandalblast Guess Who it Is! X-RAY TARGET · Guess Who it Is!

Guess Who it Is! → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONGuess Who it Is!
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Guess Who it Is!

Look at the top ten cards of target opponent's library and choose a creature card from among them. That opponent asks you five yes or no questions about that creature. (Answer truthfully!) Then that player chooses a card name. Reveal the card. If it doesn't have that name, put it onto the battlefield under your control. Then shuffle each card not put onto the battlefield this way into its owner's library.

TYPESorcery
MANA{4}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGUNK · #UR04a
Guess Who it Is!X-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Guess Who it Is!, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Guess Who it Is!

What is Guess Who it Is!?

Look at the top ten cards of target opponent's library and choose a creature card from among them. That opponent asks you five yes or no questions about that creature. (Answer truthfully!) Then that player chooses a card name. Reveal the card. If it doesn't have that name, put it onto the battlefield under your control. Then shuffle each card not put onto the battlefield this way into its owner's library.

What can you build with Guess Who it Is!?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Guess Who it Is!. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Guess Who it Is!?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.