CARD DISCOVERY

Fledgling Mawcor

What can you build with Fledgling Mawcor?

Flying {T}: This creature deals 1 damage to any target. Morph {U}{U} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its morph cost.)

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Trygon PredatorWalking BallistaMeteor Golem Fledgling Mawcor X-RAY TARGET · Fledgling Mawcor

Fledgling Mawcor → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONFledgling Mawcor
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Fledgling Mawcor

Flying {T}: This creature deals 1 damage to any target. Morph {U}{U} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its morph cost.)

TYPECreature — Beast
MANA{3}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGPLST · #DD2-10
Fledgling MawcorX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Fledgling Mawcor, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Fledgling Mawcor

What is Fledgling Mawcor?

Flying {T}: This creature deals 1 damage to any target. Morph {U}{U} (You may cast this card face down as a 2/2 creature for {3}. Turn it face up any time for its morph cost.)

What can you build with Fledgling Mawcor?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Fledgling Mawcor. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Fledgling Mawcor?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.