CARD DISCOVERY

Flaming Tyrannosaurus

What can you build with Flaming Tyrannosaurus?

Menace Paradox — Whenever you cast a spell from anywhere other than your hand, this creature deals 3 damage to any target. Then put a +1/+1 counter on this creature. When this creature dies, it deals damage equal to its power to each opponent.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Walking BallistaSteelbane HydraVenat, Heart of Hydaelyn // Hydaelyn, the Mothercrystal Flaming Tyrannosaurus X-RAY TARGET · Flaming Tyrannosaurus

Flaming Tyrannosaurus → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONFlaming Tyrannosaurus
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Flaming Tyrannosaurus

Menace Paradox — Whenever you cast a spell from anywhere other than your hand, this creature deals 3 damage to any target. Then put a +1/+1 counter on this creature. When this creature dies, it deals damage equal to its power to each opponent.

TYPECreature — Dinosaur
MANA{5}{R}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGWHO · #85
Flaming TyrannosaurusX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Flaming Tyrannosaurus, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Flaming Tyrannosaurus

What is Flaming Tyrannosaurus?

Menace Paradox — Whenever you cast a spell from anywhere other than your hand, this creature deals 3 damage to any target. Then put a +1/+1 counter on this creature. When this creature dies, it deals damage equal to its power to each opponent.

What can you build with Flaming Tyrannosaurus?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Flaming Tyrannosaurus. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Flaming Tyrannosaurus?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.