CARD DISCOVERY

Envoy of the Ancestors

What can you build with Envoy of the Ancestors?

Outlast {W} ({W}, {T}: Put a +1/+1 counter on this creature. Outlast only as a sorcery.) Modified creatures you control have lifelink. (Equipment, Auras you control, and counters are modifications.)

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Anim Pakal, Thousandth MoonStarfield MysticAbzan Falconer Envoy of the Ancestors X-RAY TARGET · Envoy of the Ancestors

Envoy of the Ancestors → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONEnvoy of the Ancestors
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Envoy of the Ancestors

Outlast {W} ({W}, {T}: Put a +1/+1 counter on this creature. Outlast only as a sorcery.) Modified creatures you control have lifelink. (Equipment, Auras you control, and counters are modifications.)

TYPECreature — Human Cleric
MANA{2}{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGMH3 · #23
Envoy of the AncestorsX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Envoy of the Ancestors, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Envoy of the Ancestors

What is Envoy of the Ancestors?

Outlast {W} ({W}, {T}: Put a +1/+1 counter on this creature. Outlast only as a sorcery.) Modified creatures you control have lifelink. (Equipment, Auras you control, and counters are modifications.)

What can you build with Envoy of the Ancestors?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Envoy of the Ancestors. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Envoy of the Ancestors?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.