CARD DISCOVERY

Emergent Haunting

What can you build with Emergent Haunting?

At the beginning of your end step, if you haven't cast a spell from your hand this turn and this enchantment isn't a creature, it becomes a 3/3 Spirit creature with flying in addition to its other types. {2}{U}: Surveil 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put it into your graveyard.)

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Rhystic StudyMystic RemoraPropaganda Emergent Haunting X-RAY TARGET · Emergent Haunting

Emergent Haunting → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONEmergent Haunting
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Emergent Haunting

At the beginning of your end step, if you haven't cast a spell from your hand this turn and this enchantment isn't a creature, it becomes a 3/3 Spirit creature with flying in addition to its other types. {2}{U}: Surveil 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put it into your graveyard.)

TYPEEnchantment
MANA{1}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGOTJ · #46
Emergent HauntingX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Emergent Haunting, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Emergent Haunting

What is Emergent Haunting?

At the beginning of your end step, if you haven't cast a spell from your hand this turn and this enchantment isn't a creature, it becomes a 3/3 Spirit creature with flying in addition to its other types. {2}{U}: Surveil 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put it into your graveyard.)

What can you build with Emergent Haunting?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Emergent Haunting. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Emergent Haunting?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.