CARD DISCOVERY

Curse of Stalked Prey

What can you build with Curse of Stalked Prey?

Enchant player Whenever a creature deals combat damage to enchanted player, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Hydra's GrowthCurse of OpulenceShiny Impetus Curse of Stalked Prey X-RAY TARGET · Curse of Stalked Prey

Curse of Stalked Prey → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONCurse of Stalked Prey
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Curse of Stalked Prey

Enchant player Whenever a creature deals combat damage to enchanted player, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature.

TYPEEnchantment — Aura Curse
MANA{1}{R}
COLOR IDENTITYR
PRINTINGISD · #136
Curse of Stalked PreyX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Curse of Stalked Prey, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Curse of Stalked Prey

What is Curse of Stalked Prey?

Enchant player Whenever a creature deals combat damage to enchanted player, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature.

What can you build with Curse of Stalked Prey?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Curse of Stalked Prey. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Curse of Stalked Prey?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.