CARD DISCOVERY

Buzz Bots

What can you build with Buzz Bots?

Flying, vigilance When this creature dies, draw a card.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Mind StoneSkullclampSolemn Simulacrum Buzz Bots X-RAY TARGET · Buzz Bots

Buzz Bots → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONBuzz Bots
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Buzz Bots

Flying, vigilance When this creature dies, draw a card.

TYPEArtifact Creature — Robot Insect
MANA{1}{U}
COLOR IDENTITYU
PRINTINGTMT · #32
Buzz BotsX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Buzz Bots, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Buzz Bots

What is Buzz Bots?

Flying, vigilance When this creature dies, draw a card.

What can you build with Buzz Bots?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Buzz Bots. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Buzz Bots?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.