CARD DISCOVERY

Blessed Defiance

What can you build with Blessed Defiance?

Target creature you control gets +2/+0 and gains lifelink until end of turn. When that creature dies this turn, create a 1/1 white Spirit creature token with flying.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Generous GiftStroke of MidnightInkshield Blessed Defiance X-RAY TARGET · Blessed Defiance

Blessed Defiance → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONBlessed Defiance
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Blessed Defiance

Target creature you control gets +2/+0 and gains lifelink until end of turn. When that creature dies this turn, create a 1/1 white Spirit creature token with flying.

TYPEInstant
MANA{W}
COLOR IDENTITYW
PRINTINGMID · #5
Blessed DefianceX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Blessed Defiance, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Blessed Defiance

What is Blessed Defiance?

Target creature you control gets +2/+0 and gains lifelink until end of turn. When that creature dies this turn, create a 1/1 white Spirit creature token with flying.

What can you build with Blessed Defiance?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Blessed Defiance. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Blessed Defiance?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.