CARD DISCOVERY

Battle Brawler

What can you build with Battle Brawler?

As long as you control a red or white permanent, this creature gets +1/+0 and has first strike.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Solemn SimulacrumRoaming ThroneBlood Artist Battle Brawler X-RAY TARGET · Battle Brawler

Battle Brawler → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONBattle Brawler
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Battle Brawler

As long as you control a red or white permanent, this creature gets +1/+0 and has first strike.

TYPECreature — Orc Warrior
MANA{1}{B}
COLOR IDENTITYB
PRINTINGFRF · #63
Battle BrawlerX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Battle Brawler, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Battle Brawler

What is Battle Brawler?

As long as you control a red or white permanent, this creature gets +1/+0 and has first strike.

What can you build with Battle Brawler?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Battle Brawler. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Battle Brawler?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.