COMMANDER DISCOVERY
Bartel Runeaxe
See what you can build around Bartel Runeaxe.
Vigilance Bartel Runeaxe can't be the target of Aura spells.
X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.




Bartel Runeaxe → DISCOVERY
Follow the card through discovery.
Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.
CARD OVERVIEW
Bartel Runeaxe
Vigilance Bartel Runeaxe can't be the target of Aura spells.

MANA FOR CARDS
What could this card unlock in your collection?
Explore the relationships around Bartel Runeaxe, then bring your own collection into the experience.
FAQ
Questions about Bartel Runeaxe
What is Bartel Runeaxe?
Vigilance Bartel Runeaxe can't be the target of Aura spells.
What can you build with Bartel Runeaxe?
Explore related cards and commander paths around Bartel Runeaxe. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.
What commanders use Bartel Runeaxe?
See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.
What kind of commander is Bartel Runeaxe?
Bartel Runeaxe is a Legendary Creature — Giant Warrior with color identity BGR.
NEXT STEP
You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.
Start exploring what your collection could build.





