CARD DISCOVERY

Alien Invasion

What can you build with Alien Invasion?

At the beginning of combat on your turn, create a 1/1 red Alien creature token with haste and "This token attacks each combat if able." Put a +1/+1 counter on it for each invasion counter on this enchantment, then put an invasion counter on this enchantment.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Insidious RootsFelidar RetreatDreadhorde Invasion Alien Invasion X-RAY TARGET · Alien Invasion

Alien Invasion → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONAlien Invasion
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Alien Invasion

At the beginning of combat on your turn, create a 1/1 red Alien creature token with haste and "This token attacks each combat if able." Put a +1/+1 counter on it for each invasion counter on this enchantment, then put an invasion counter on this enchantment.

TYPEEnchantment
MANA{1}{R}{R}{G}
COLOR IDENTITYGR
PRINTINGMSH · #417
Alien InvasionX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
RELATED COMMANDERS
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Alien Invasion, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Alien Invasion

What is Alien Invasion?

At the beginning of combat on your turn, create a 1/1 red Alien creature token with haste and "This token attacks each combat if able." Put a +1/+1 counter on it for each invasion counter on this enchantment, then put an invasion counter on this enchantment.

What can you build with Alien Invasion?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Alien Invasion. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Alien Invasion?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.